View Upcoming Performances

Past Performances

Wednesday 25 October 2017
Mozart Requiem
London Voices, London Chamber Orchestra, Christopher Warren-Green
Venue: Cadogan Hall, London

Monday 9 October 2017
Beethoven Ninth Symphony
Classical Opera Company, Ian Page
Venue: Barbican, London

Sunday 1 October 2017
Mahler Third Symphony
Philharmonia Voices, Philharmonia Orchestra, Esa-Pekka Salonen
Venue: Royal Festival Hall, London

Saturday 10 June 2017
Handel, Dixit Dominus
Director, Andrew Carwood
Venue: Edington Priory

Friday 31 March 2017
Philip Glass, The Juniper Tree (UK Premiere)
Mama Bird & The Wife (cover)
Venue: Hammond Theatre, Hampton

Thursday 30 March 2017
Philip Glass, The Juniper Tree (UK Premiere)
Mama Bird & The Wife (cover)
Venue: Hammond Theatre, Hampton

Saturday 21 January 2017
Beethoven, Fidelio
London Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Jurowski
Venue: Royal Festival Hall, London

Sunday 18 December 2016
Handel, Messiah
Academy of Ancient Music, Richard Egarr
Venue: Muziekgebouw, Eindhoven, Holland

Saturday 17 December 2016
Handel, Messiah
Academy of Ancient Music, Richard Egarr
Venue: De Oosterpoort, Groningen, Holland

Friday 16 December 2016
Handel, Messiah
Academy of Ancient Music, Richard Egarr
Venue: St. Martinikirche, Braunschweig, Germany

Saturday 10 December 2016
Bach's Christmas Vespers, 1723
Oxford Baroque, Jeremy Summerly
Venue: King's Place, London

Thursday 27 October 2016
War Horse
Live reading with incidental music
Venue: Royal Albert Hall, London

Sunday 2 October 2016
2001: A Space Odyssey
Live screening with score by Strauss and Ligeti
Venue: Royal Festival Hall, London

Sunday 25 September 2016
Stravinsky, Persephone
Philharmonia Voices, Philharmonia Orchestra, Esa-Pekka Salonen
Venue: Royal Festival Hall, London

Sunday 28 August 2016
John Casken Canticles
Southwell Music Festival - Festival Evensong
Venue: Southwell Minster, Nottinghamshire

Sunday 28 August 2016
Bruckner Mass in E Minor
Southwell Music Festival - Festival Eucharist
Venue: Southwell Minster, Nottinghamshire

Saturday 27 August 2016
Elgar, Dream of Gerontius
Southwell Music Festival
Venue: Southwell Minster, Nottinghamshire

Thursday 25 August 2016
Modern meets Medieval
Southwell Music Festival - late night concert
Venue: Southwell Minster, Nottinghamshire

Tuesday 14 June 2016
Bach, Magnificat
Les Siecles/London Voices, Francois-Xavier Roth
Venue: Snape Maltings Concert Hall

Thursday 2 June 2016
Stravinsky: Faith
Philharmonia Voices, Philharmonia Orchestra, Esa-Pekka Salonen
Venue: St John's Smith Square

Thursday 26 May 2016
Stravinsky: Tales
Philharmonia Voices, Philharmonia Orchestra, Esa-Pekka Salonen
Venue: Royal Festival Hall

Tuesday 3 May 2016
Shakespeare, A Midsummer Night's Dream
Oriana Ensemble, dir. James Henshaw
Venue: Middle Temple Hall, London

Monday 2 May 2016
Shakespeare, A Midsummer Night's Dream
Oriana Ensemble, dir. James Henshaw
Venue: Middle Temple Hall, London

Monday 11 April 2016
Handel, Alexander Balus
London Handel Singers & Orchestra, Laurence Cummings
Venue: St John's Smith Square

Friday 29 January 2016
Secret Opera
Humperdinck, Hansel und Gretel (Sandman/Dew-Fairy)
Venue: tbc, London

Monday 14 December 2015
Classical Opera Company
Handel, Messiah
Venue: Middle Temple Hall, London

Saturday 5 December 2015
Woking Choral Society, Orchestra of St Paul's
J. S. Bach, Christmas Oratorio, Parts I, III, V & VI
Venue: H G Wells Centre, Woking

Thursday 26 November 2015
Philharmonia Voices
Grieg, Peer Gynt
Venue: Royal Festival Hall

Tuesday 3 November 2015
London Bach Society Bachfest
Public masterclass with Stephen Roberts
Venue: St George's, Hanover Square

Tuesday 20 October 2015
The Hampshire National Singing Competition
Public masterclass with Mhairi Lawson
Venue: Prior's Hall, Winchester

Friday 16 October 2015
Skolia Choir
Spem in alium by candlelight
Venue: St Martin-in-the-Fields

Tuesday 1 September 2015
Gabrieli Consort
Britten, Hymn to St Cecilia Purcell, Ode to St Cecilia
Venue: Utrecht, Germany

Monday 24 August 2015
Philharmonia Voices
BBC Prom 53 : Shostakovitch Orango & Bartok The Miraculous Mandarin
Venue: Royal Albert Hall

Saturday 1 August 2015
Musica Beata
Petworth Festival

Sunday 19 July 2015
The Heritage Orchestra
Anna Calvi at Citadel Festival
Venue: Victoria Park, London

Thursday 16 July 2015
The Cambridge Singers
Recording sessions

Wednesday 15 July 2015
The Cambridge Singers
Recording sessions

Tuesday 14 July 2015
The Cambridge Singers
Recording sessions

Saturday 16 May 2015
Claygate Choral Society
Purcell, King Arthur
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Claygate

Sunday 3 May 2015
Oxford Philomusica
Mozart, Cosi fan tutte
Venue: New Theatre, Oxford

Friday 1 May 2015
Oxford Philomusica
Mozart, Cosi fan tutte (Chorus)
Venue: New Theatre, Oxford

Thursday 30 April 2015
Philharmonia Voices
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov
Venue: Royal Festival Hall, London

Wednesday 1 April 2015
Chapelle du Roi
Tenebrae by candlelight
Venue: St John's Smith Square

Saturday 21 March 2015
Rare Theatricall
Purcell, King Arthur
Venue: St Mary's Church, Barnes

Saturday 14 March 2015
Il Suono
The English Tradition: Magna Carta, Music & Freedom
Venue: Barnes Music Festival

Thursday 12 February 2015
Philharmonia Voices
Ravel, L'Enfant et les sortileges
Venue: Royal Festival Hall, London

Saturday 13 December 2014
Larkhill Choral Society
Haydn, The Seasons
Venue: The Regimental Church, Larkhill

Saturday 6 December 2014
Chapelle du Roi
New Lamps for Old
Venue: St John's Smith Square

Tuesday 18 November 2014
Il Suono
St Mary's Barnes Festival composition competition
Venue: St Mary's Church, Barnes

Tuesday 11 November 2014
Il Suono
Remembrance Day concert
Venue: The Chapel Royal, Hampton Court

Sunday 9 November 2014
Britten, War Requiem
Royal Choral Society
Venue: Royal Albert Hall

Thursday 9 October 2014
Il Suono
O virgo miserere mei: the vocal music of Johannes Tinctoris
Venue: Chancellor's Hall, Senate House, London

Friday 8 August 2014
Opus Opera
Mozart, Cosi fan tutte (Despina, cover)
Venue: St James's, Piccadilly

Monday 4 August 2014
Il Suono
Commemoration of the outbreak of World War I
Venue: Radnor Gardens, Twickenham

Sunday 13 July 2014
Gabrieli Consort
Three Odes for St Cecilia
Venue: Fribourg, Switzerland

Friday 11 July 2014
Gabrieli Consort
Three Odes of St Cecilia 
Venue: Beaune, France

Friday 16 May 2014
Armonico Consort
Supersize Polyphony
Venue: Bury St Edmonds

Wednesday 14 May 2014
Musica Beata
The Art of A Cappella
Venue: Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Thursday 1 May 2014
Philharmonia Voices
Prokofiev, Ivan the Terrible
Venue: Royal Festival Hall

Sunday 27 April 2014
Philharmonia Voices
Strauss, Die Fledermaus (Chorus)
Venue: Royal Festival Hall

Thursday 17 April 2014
London Chamber Orchestra
Handel, Messiah
Venue: Cadogan Hall, London

Wednesday 16 April 2014
BBC Singers
C. P. E. Bach, St John Passion
Venue: Cadogan Hall, London

Sunday 13 April 2014
Philharmonia Voices
Janacek, Glagolitic Mass
Venue: Royal Festival Hall

Tuesday 8 April 2014
Chapelle du Roi
Handel & Mundy
Venue: The Queen's Chapel, Marlborough Road

Saturday 5 April 2014
Blackheath & Bramley Choral Society
Haydn, Paukenmesse      Jenkins, One Armed Man Mass
Venue: Holy Trinity, Guildford

Saturday 29 March 2014
Woking Choral Society
Bach, St Matthew Passion
Venue: H. G. Wells Centre, Woking

Thursday 13 March 2014
Classical Opera Company
Mozart, La Clemenza di Tito (Chorus)
Venue: Cadogan Hall, London

Friday 28 February 2014
Armonico Consort
Supersize Polyphony
Venue: The Octagon, Yeovil

Saturday 8 February 2014
The Syred Consort
Handel, Israel in Egypt
Venue: St Alban's Church, Holborn

Saturday 1 February 2014
Armonico Consort
Supersize Polyphony
Venue: Malvern Theatres

Saturday 25 January 2014
Armonico Consort
Supersize Polyphony
Venue: St Mary's Church, Warwick

Thursday 5 December 2013
Armonico Consort
Venetian Christmas

Tuesday 3 December 2013
Armonico Consort
Venetian Christmas
Venue: St Mary's Church, Warwick

Saturday 16 November 2013
Derby Choral Union
Britten, Rejoice in the Lamb Goodall, Eternal Light
Venue: Derby Cathedral

Thursday 14 November 2013
Contrapunctus and OAE
Handel and Croft, Odes
Venue: Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Saturday 19 October 2013
Opera Danube
Jou-Jou (Grisette) and Ensemble, Lehar The Merry Widow
Venue: St John's, Smith Square

Friday 18 October 2013
Opera Danube
Jou-Jou (Grisette) and Ensemble, Lehar The Merry Widow
Venue: St John's, Smith Square

Monday 7 October 2013
Philharmonia Voices
2001: A Space Odyssey
Venue: Royal Festival Hall

Saturday 5 October 2013
London Voices
Britten War Requiem
Venue: Beijing, China

Thursday 3 October 2013
London Voices
Britten War Requiem
Venue: Shanghai, China

Thursday 26 September 2013
Armonico Consort
Venetian Vespers
Venue: The Collegiate Church of St Mary, Warwick

Sunday 22 September 2013
Gabrieli Consort
Schumann Nachtleid
Mendelssohn Walpurgisnacht
Venue: Gewandhaus, Leipzig

Saturday 14 September 2013
Armonico Consort
Venetian Vespers
Venue: Malvern Theatres

Tuesday 30 July 2013
Musica Beata
Arvo Pärt Stabat Mater
Soprano soloist
Venue: Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LX

Sunday 21 July 2013
Musica Beata
Arvo Pärt Stabat Mater
Soprano soloist
Venue: St. Mark’s Hamilton Terrace, NW8 9UT

Friday 19 July 2013
BBC Prom 11: Stockhausen
Stockhausen Welt-Parlement
Ex Cathedra
Jeffrey Skidmore
Venue: Royal Albert Hall, London

Saturday 13 July 2013
Purcell, Locke, Lawes
An evening of English Baroque music
Poeticall Musicke
Venue: St James with St Peter, Prebend Street, London, N1

Thursday 4 July 2013
Armonico Consort
The Magic Flute (Pamina)
Venue: Warwick Castle

Friday 28 June 2013
Three to Midnight
New opera by Alexander Campkin
Workshop and performance
Venue: St Anne's School, Caversham

Thursday 20 June 2013
Armonico Consort
Recording session

Wednesday 19 June 2013
Armonico Consort
Recording session

Friday 14 June 2013
The Art of Song
English Song Concert
In association with the John Kerr English Song Award
Venue: St James's Church, Piccadilly

Saturday 8 June 2013
Purcell, Locke, Lawes
An evening of English Baroque music
Poeticall Musicke
Venue: St John the Baptist Church, Wimbledon, London, SW19 4NZ